HS Wrestling 13-14

DSC_0003

Front row (left to right): Moriah Gillespie, Paxton Noll, Drake Champagne, Broker Whittaker,
Kaleb Lawrence, Dallas Parker
Back row (left to right): Heather Tyler-Manager, Yancy Wade, Dylan Bilbe, Hayden Caughron, Kolvin Berry,
Garrett Jones, Jonathon Andrews, Timothy Basler

 

Date Opponent Location Time Results
Dec 6 Wildcat Duals
Tournament
Burlington 4:00PM Paxton Noll 5-0 1st
Dallas Parker 3-2 3rd
Drake Champagne 2-3 4th
Jonathon Andrews 2-3 6th
Moriah Gillespie 0-5 6th
Yancy Wade 2-3 7th
Kolvin Berry 2-3 4th
Timmy Basler V:1-1 JV:2-0 6th
Hayden Caughron JV:3-0
Dec 7 Caney Inv Caney 9:00AM Paxton Noll 5-0 1st
Kolvin Berry 4-1 1st
Dallas Paker 1-2 3rd
Drake champagne 2-3 7th
Jonathon Andrews 2-3 6th
Moriah Gillespie 1-4 6th
Yancy Wade 2-3 7th
Timmy Basler 2-2 6th
Dec 12 Erie &
Fredonia
Erie 5:30PM Paxton Noll 2-0
Dallas Parker 1-1
Drake Champagne 0-2
Jonathon Andrews 2-0
Moriah Gillespie 1-1
Yancy Wade 1-1
Timmy Basler 0-2
Kolvin Berry 1-1
Garrett Jones 1-0
Dylan Billbe 0-1
Broker Whittaker 1-0
 Dec 14 Hesston Inv Hesston 9:00AM Paxton Noll 3-1 3rd
Dallas Parker 2-1 2nd
Yancy Wade 2-1 3rd
Drake Champagne 0-2
Jonathon Andrews 1-2
Moriah Gillespie 0-2
Hayden Caughron 0-2
Timmy Basler 0-2
Kolvin Berry 0-2
Jan 11 Burlington Inv Burlington 9:15AM Paxton Noll 3-1 2nd
Dallas Parker 3-2 5th
Drake Champagne 1-2
Jonathon Andrews 0-3
Moriah Gillespie 2-2
Hayden Caughron 0-3
Garrett Jones 1-2
Dylan Billbe 1-2
Timmy Basler 0-3
Kolvin Berry 2-2
Jan 16 Eureka &
Independence
West Elk 5:30PM Paxton Noll 1-0
Dallas Parker 0-1
Drake Champagne 0-1
Jonathon Andrews 2-0
Moriah Gillespie 0-1
Garrett Jones 1-0
Timmy Basler 1-0
Kolvin Berry 0-2
Jan 25 Eureka Inv Eureka 9:00AM Paxton Noll 2-1 2nd
Dallas Parker 2-2 4th
Drake Champagne 1-2
Jonathon Andrews 1-2
Moriah Gillespie 0-2
Kolvin Berry 3-2 4th
Hayden Caughron 0-2
Yancy Wade 0-2
Broker Whittaker 0-2
Jan 28 Chapparel Inv Chapparel 4:00PM Waiting on scores
Feb 1 Fredonia Inv Fredonia 9:00AM  Waiting on scores
Feb 6 Iola &
Osawatomie
Iola 5:30PM  Waiting on scores
Feb 15 Remington Inv Remington 9:00AM  Waiting on scores
Feb 20 &
21
Regional Tournament TBA TBA  Waiting on scores
Feb 28 &
Mar 1
State Tournament Fort Hays TBA  Waiting on scores
Name Weight Class Grade
Dallas Parker 106 9
Drake Champagne 120 10
Jonathon Andrews 145 10
Moriah Gillespie 152 10
Hayden Caughron 160 9
Garrett Jones 170 12
Paxton Noll 170 12
Yancy Wade 182 12
Broker Whittaker 220 12
Dylan Billbe 220 10
Timothy Basler 220 9
Kaleb Lawrence 220 12
Kolvin Hebb 285 9