HS Boys Basketball

 

DSC_0002
Front Row Left to Right: Chase VanDegrift, Taylor Coble, Jordan Englebrecht, Dominic Ebersole, Armando Gomez, Brandon Wolfe
Middle Row Left to Right: Aaron Miller, William Young, Alex Roe, Damon Wilson, Tristen Wilson, Riccy Burris, Dominic DeFalco, Coach Miller
Back Row Left to Right: Chase Bunyard, Carson Jennings, Isaiahh Loudermilk, Elijah Smith, Brandon Koch, John Heinen, Reid Russell
2013-14 High School Boys Basketball Roster
Number Name Class Height
2 Jordan Englebrecht 12 5’8″
 3 Damon Wilson 9 5’10″
 4 Armando Gomez 10 5’9″
5 Tristen Wilson  11 5’10″
 10  Chase VanDegrift  9 5’6″
 11 Brandon Wolfe 11 5’9″
12  Taylor Coble 12 5’7″
20  Dominic Ebersole  12  5’10″
21 Reid Russell  10 6’0″
 22 John Heinen 10 6’2″
 23 Brandon Koch  11 6’5″
 24 Eli Smith 12  6’7″
25 Carson Jennings  12  6’1″
31 Riccy Burris  11  6’1″
 32  Dominic DeFalco  11 5’8″
 34 Isaiahh Loudermilk  10  6’6″
45 Chase Bunyard  9 6’1″
 55 William Young  9  6’0″
 Head Coach: Dave Miller
 2013-14  High School Boys Basketball Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Results
Dec 6 Cedar Vale/Dexter Cedar Vale 4:00 PM JV: Won 33-19 Var: Won 54-15
Dec 10 Wildcat Tournament vs Olpe Marmaton Valley 4:00 PM JV: Lost 14-41 Var: Lost 40-50
Dec 12 Wildcat Tournament vs Northeast Arma Marmaton Valley 4:00 PM JV: Lost 44-61 Var: Lost 64-66
Dec 13 Wildcat Tournament vs Marmaton Valley Marmaton Valley 7:00 PM JV: Won 22-10 Var: Won 59-11
Jan 7 Fredonia West Elk 4:00 PM JV: Lost 24-26 Var: Won 41-37
Jan 10 Caldwell Caldwell 4:00 PM JV: Won 30-25 Var: Won 56-20
Jan 14 Central Burden 4:00 PM C: Won 22-2 JV: Won 47-28 Var: Won 69-25 
Jan 17 Oxford West Elk 4:00 PM JV: Won 32-27 Var: Won 58-30 
Jan 18-25 SCBL Tournament TBA/Ark City TBA  
Jan 21 1st Round SCBL vs South Haven West Elk  5:30 PM   JV: Lost 27-28 Var: Won 59-15
Jan 24  2nd Round SCBL vs Caldwell   Ark City  8:30 PM Var: Won 54-40 
 Jan 25 Finals SCBL vs Udall   Ark City  7:30 PM Var: Won 61-38
CHAMPIONS
Jan 28 Cedar Vale/Dexter West Elk 4:00 PM  
Jan 31 South Haven West Elk 4:00 PM  
Feb 4 Flinthills Rosalia 4:00 PM  
Feb 7 Yates Center Yates Center 6:00 PM  
Feb 11 Elk Valley West Elk 4:00 PM  
Feb 14 Argonia West Elk 4:00 PM  
Feb 18 Sedan Sedan 4:00 PM  
Feb 21 Udall Udall 4:00 PM  
Feb 25 Central West Elk 4:00 PM  
Mar 3-8 Sub-State Tournament TBA TBA  
Mar 12-15 State Tournament TBA TBA